Skip to main content

Current CLC Candidate Endorsements (2021)

Dylan
14 Jun, 2021
Social share icons
The Hudson Valley Area Labor Federation's Central Labor Councils have endorsed the following candidates for the 2021 election cycle:

Dutchess County CLC 2021 Endorsements

The Dutchess County Central Labor Council has endorsed the following candidates for the 2021 election cycle:

Robin Lois --- Dutchess County Comptroller
Rachel Saunders --- Dutchess County Family Court Judge
Dan Degan --- Dutchess County Legislature District 2
Pamela Kingsley --- Dutchess County Legislature District 5
Rebecca Edwards --- Dutchess County Legislature District 6
Craig Brendli --- Dutchess County Legislature District 8
Brennan Kearney --- Dutchess County Legislature District 11
John Bohuniek --- Dutchess County Legislature District 15
Yvette Valdes Smith --- Dutchess County Legislature District 16
Donald Przytula --- Dutchess County Legislature District 17
Nick Page --- Dutchess County Legislature District 18
Eric Eckley --- Dutchess County Legislature District 21
Barbara Walsh --- Dutchess County Legislature District 22
Barbara Pallazzo --- Town of Poughkeepsie Supervisor
Robin Licari --- Town of Wappinger Supervisor
Gregory Johnston --- City of Beacon Court
Dan Aymar-Blair --- City of Beacon Council
Sarah Salem --- City of Poughkeepsie Council
Lisa Rubenstein --- Town of Rhinebeck Justice
Heather O’Dell --- Town of Wappinger Council Ward 2
Kathleen Dailey --- Town of Wappinger Council Ward 4

Hudson-Catskill CLC 2021 Endorsements

The Hudson-Catskill Central Labor Council has endorsed the following candidates for the 2021 election cycle:

Anthony Grice --- Orange County Clerk
Kevindaryán Luján --- Orange County Legislature District 4
Genesis Ramos --- Orange County Legislature District 6
Fran Fox-Pizzonia --- Orange County Legislature District 9
Susan Bahren --- Orange County Legislature District 10
Ryan Mayo --- Orange County Legislature District 11
Matthew Rettig --- Orange County Legislature District 12
Neil Fernandez --- Orange County Legislature District 15
Pearl Johnson --- Orange County Legislature District 16
Gail Jeter --- Orange County Legislature District 18
Michael Paduch --- Orange County Legislature District 19
Steven Vegliante --- Town of Fallsburg Supervisor
Frank DenDanto --- Town of Wallkill Supervisor
Barbara Falgoust Mennite --- Town of Highlands Justice
Gail Fletcher --- Town of New Windsor Collector of Taxes
Sparrow Tobin --- City of Middletown Council
Giselle Martinez --- City of Newburgh Council
Samantha Rappa-Giovagnoli --- Town of Blooming Grove Council
Michael Bensimon --- Town of Fallsburg Council
Miranda Behan --- Town of Fallsburg Council
Karina Tipton --- Town of Montgomery Council
Sylvie Rainaldi --- Town of Montgomery Council
Donette Smith --- Town of Newburgh Council
Terri Blancato-Horton --- Town of Newburgh Council
Joseph Ammons --- Town of New Windsor Council
Michele Marte-Indzonka --- Town of New Windsor Council
Melinda Meddaugh --- Town of Thompson Council
Allan McClain Jr. --- Town of Wallkill Council
Neil Meyer --- Town of Wallkill Council
Greg Galluccio --- Town of Warwick Council

Rockland County CLC 2021 Endorsements

rcclc.jpg

TBA

Upper Hudson CLC 2021 Endorsements

The Upper Hudson Central Labor Council has endorsed the following candidates for the 2021 election cycle:

Michael Chameides --- Columbia County Supervisor
Don Krapf --- Columbia County Sheriff
Jackie Salvatore --- Columbia County Undersheriff
March Gallagher --- Ulster County Comptroller
Doreen Davis --- Greene County Legislature District 1
Jeff Friedman --- Greene County Legislature District 1
Neva Wartell --- Greene County Legislature District 1
Brenna Rustick --- Greene County Legislature District 9
Aaron Levine --- Ulster County Legislature District 1
John Schoonmaker --- Ulster County Legislature District 2
Brian Cahill --- Ulster County Legislature District 4
Abe Uchitelle --- Ulster County Legislature District 5
David Donaldson --- Ulster County Legislature District 6
Laura Petit --- Ulster County Legislature District 8
Marisa McClinton --- Ulster County Legislature District 12
Tracey Bartels --- Ulster County Legislature District 16
Manna Jo Greene --- Ulster County Legislature District 19
Kathy Nolan --- Ulster County Legislature District 22
Jonathan Heppner --- Ulster County Legislature District 23
Barbara Hill --- City of Kingston Council Ward 1
Reynolds Scott-Childress --- City of Kingston Council Ward 3
Lee Jamison --- Town of Stuyvesant Supervisor
William Pape --- Town of Rosendale Justice
Brenda Shufelt --- Town of Claverack Council
Catherine Quick --- Town of Esopus Council
Michael Boms --- Town of Hurley Council
Angel Molina --- Town of Shandaken Council
Robert Drake --- Town of Shandaken Council

Please join us in supporting these labor-friendly candidates in our area!

Note: Credits to Wikipedia for county seals used in image