Rockland County Central Labor Council 2019 Endorsed Candidates

Justice of Supreme Court 9th Judicial District

NANCY QUINN KOBA

STEVEN MILLIGRAM

LEWIS J. LUBELL

GINA C. CAPONE

District Attorney

NO ENDORSEMENT

Sheriff

LOUIS FALCO, III

County Legislator District 1

DOUGLAS JOBSON

County Legislator District 2

MICHAEL M. GRANT

County Legislator District 3

NO ENDORSEMENT

County Legislator District 4

NO ENDORSEMENT

County Legislator District 5

LON M. HOFSTEIN

County Legislator District 6

NO ENDORSEMENT

County Legislator District 7

PHILIP SOSKIN

County Legislator District 8

TONY L. EARL, SR

County Legislator District 9

CHRISTOPHER J. CAREY

County Legislator District 10

HARRIET D. CORNELL

County Legislator District 11

LAURIE A. SANTULLI

County Legislator District 12

NO ENDORSEMENT

County Legislator District 13

NO ENDORSEMENT

County Legislator District 14

ANEY PAUL

County Legislator District 15

JOHN W. MCGOWN

County Legislator District 16

NO ENDORSEMENT

County Legislator District 17

JAMES J. FOLEY

Clarkstown Supervisor

GEORGE HOEHMANN

Clarkstown Town Council Ward 1

FRANK BORELLI

Clarkstown Town Council Ward 2

MIKE GRAZIANO

Clarkstown Town Council Ward 3

DONALD FRANCHINO

Clarkstown Town Council Ward 4

PATRICK CARROLL

Clarkstown Town Clerk

NO ENDORSEMENT

Clarkstown Town Justice (Vote for 2)

DAVID M. ASCHER

HOWARD GERBER

Clarkstown Superintendent of Highways

BOB MILONE

Haverstraw Supervisor

HOWARD T. PHILLIPS, JR

Haverstraw Town Council (Vote for 2)

JOHN J. GOULD

JOHNNY ORTIZ

Haverstraw Town Clerk

RAQUEL VENTURA

Haverstraw Superintendent of Highways

GEORGE E. WARGO, JR

Haverstraw Receiver of Taxes

DONNA M. ROSE

Orangetown Supervisor

TERESA KENNY

Orangetown Town Council (Vote for 2)

JERRY BOTTARI

PAUL W. VALENTINE

Orangetown Town Clerk

NO ENDORSEMENT

Orangetown Town Justice

NO ENDORSEMENT

Orangetown Superintendent of Highways

NO ENDORSEMENT

Ramapo Supervisor

MICHAEL B. SPECHT

Ramapo Town Council (Vote for 2)

BRENDEL LOGAN-CHARLES

MICHAEL H. ROSSMAN

Ramapo Superintendent of Highways

PATRICK C. DAMIANI

Stony Point Supervisor

JAMES J. MONAGHAN

Stony Point Town Council 

PAUL T. JOACHIM

Stony Point Town Clerk

JANET HANIGAN GUERRA

Stony Point Town Justice

NO ENDORSEMENT

Stony Point Superintendent of Highways

NO ENDORSEMENT

Village of Haverstraw Mayor

NO ENDORSEMENT

Village of Haverstraw Trustee (Vote for 2)

NO ENDORSEMENT 

Village of Nyack Mayor

NO ENDORSEMENT

Village of Nyack Trustee (Vote for 2)

NO ENDORSEMENT

Village of Nyack Justice

NO ENDORSEMENT

Village of Piermont Mayor

NO ENDORSEMENT 

Village of Piermont Trustee (Vote for 2)

NO ENDORSEMENT

Village of South Nyack Mayor

NO ENDORSEMENT

Village of South Nyack Trustee (Vote for 2)

NO ENDORSEMENT

Village of Spring Valley Trustee (Vote for 2)

NO ENDORSEMENT

Village of Spring Valley Justice

NO ENDORSEMENT

Village of Suffern Mayor

NO ENDORSEMENT

Village of Suffern Trustee (Vote for 2)

JO MEEGAN-CORRIGAN

CHARLES C. BARONE

Village of West Haverstraw Mayor

NO ENDORSEMENT

Village of West Haverstraw Trustee (Vote for 2)

NO ENDORSEMENT