Hudson Valley Area Labor Federation AFL-CIO
  • September 22, 2017
    Upcoming Events
    NO Constitutional Convention State Wide Canvass
    Sep 23, 2017
    NYSUT – 201 Stockade Drive, Kingston, NY Northeast Regional Carpenters - 10 Corporate Park Dr # A, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
    Upper Hudson Central Labor Council
    Sep 25, 2017
    NYSUT, 201 Stockade Drive, Kingston, NY
    HC CLC Meeting
    Sep 26, 2017
    CSEA Local 836 Offices: 465 E. Main Street, Middletown, NY
    RC CLC Labor Interviews
    Sep 27, 2017
    IBEW Local 363: 67 Commerce Dr S, Harriman, NY 10926
    Dutchess County Central Labor Council
    Sep 27, 2017
    CWA 1120 Union Hall, 157 Van Wagner Road Poughkeepsie, NY
    << September 2017 >>
    S M T W T F S
    1 2
    3 4 5 6 7 8 9
    10 11 12 13 14 15 16
    17 18 19 20 21 22 23
    24 25 26 27 28 29 30
  • Officers & Staff Info
    President

    Ron Diaz

    UA Local 21 - Business Agent

     




    Executice Vice President

    Billy Riccaldo

    CSEA Region 3 President

    568 State Route 52, Beacon, NY 12508 




    Executive Treasurer

    Sparrow Tobin

    New York State United Teachers




    Recording Secretary

    Janette Clark

    Public Employees Federation Division Leader




    HVALF Exec. Director

    Elizabeth Soto

    15 Stone Castle Road, Rock Tavern, NY 12575




    Email:
    Phone:
    845-527-5554
    HVALF Deputy Director

    Matt Martini




    Email:
    Phone:
    (914) 456-1170
    VP

    Allison Morris
    IBEW 320


    VP

    Sam Fratto

    IBEW Local 363

     




    Phone:
    783-3500
    VP

    Karen Roberts

    NYSUT, Newburgh Teachers Association




    VP

    Brian Spillan

    CSEA Region 3




    VP

    Greg Speller

    1199 SEIU

     




    VP

    Gerard Lyons

    SEIU 200 United




    VP

    Dona Lansing

    CWA Local 1120

     




    VP

    Sandra Oxford

    UFCW Local 888

     




    VP

    Martha Wilcox

    NYSNA

     




    VP

    Cynthia Wolff
    1199 SEIU


    VP

    Edward Weber

    President - IBT Locl 812




    VP

    Jessica Treybick
    OPEIU 45


    VP

    Don Hale
    AFGE 2367


    VP

    Mike Hellstrom
    LIUNA Local 108


    VP

    Diana Cline
    APWU, Mid Hudson


    VP

    Donna Goodman

    UUP




    Email:
    VP

    Brendan Sexton

    UFCW Local 1500

     




    VP

    Patricia Dynes
    IATSE Local 499


    VP

    Daniel McCormack
    PEF


    VP

    Tara Martins
    NYSNA 


    Dutchess County CLC Representative

    Rob Pinto

    CWA Local 1120




    Email:
    Upper Hudson CLC Representative

    Terri Kraus
    CSEA


    Hudson Catskill CLC Representative

    Sparrow Tobin

    New York State United Teachers




    Email:
    Rockland County CLC Representative

    Gil Heim

    IBEW Local 363




    Phone:
    783-0239
    Chair of Columbia, Greene Chapter of UH CLC

    Gail Cook
    1199 SEIU



  • HVALF AFL-CIO

    Copyright © 2017.
    All Rights Reserved.

    Powered By UnionActive



    781135 hits since May 25, 2001


  • Top of Page image