Hudson Valley Area Labor Federation AFL-CIO
  • March 27, 2017
    Upcoming Events
    Upper Hudson Central Labor Council
    Mar 27, 2017
    NYSUT, 201 Stockade Drive, Kingston, NY
    Rockland County Central Labor Council
    Apr 06, 2017
    IBEW Local 363, 8 Taylor Lane, New City
    Columbia Chapter CLC Meeting
    Apr 18, 2017
    Mexican Radio Restaurant 537 Warren St Hudson, New York, 12534
    Upper Hudson Central Labor Council
    Apr 24, 2017
    NYSUT, 201 Stockade Drive, Kingston, NY
    Hudson Catskill Central Labor Council
    Apr 25, 2017
    CSEA Local 836, 465 E. Main Street, Middletown, NY
    << March 2017 >>
    S M T W T F S
    1 2 3 4
    5 6 7 8 9 10 11
    12 13 14 15 16 17 18
    19 20 21 22 23 24 25
    26 27 28 29 30 31
  • 2014 Recommendations for Endorsement (State/Congressional Races)
    Posted On: Aug 19, 2014

    Hudson Valley Area Labor Federation NY State Recommendations to NYS AFL-CIO

      COPE Political Action 2014

    Seat

    Name

    Current Position

    Recommendation

    Election

    2014

    Congressional

    CD 17

    Nita Lowey

    Incumbent

    Endorse

    CD 18

    Sean Patrick Maloney

    Incumbent

    Endorse

    CD 19

    Sean Eldridge

    Endorse

    Election 2014

    Assembly

    AD96

    Kenneth Zebrowski

    Incumbent

    Endorse

    AD97

    Ellen Jaffee

    Incumbent

    Endorse

    AD98, open seat

    Karl Brabenec Daniel Castricone Michael Morgillo

    Krystal Serrano

    Elisa Tutini

    Motion to review after primary

    AD99

    James Skoufis

    Incumbent

    Endorse

    AD100

    Aileen Gunther

    Incumbent

    Endorse

    AD101

    Claudia Tenney

    Chris Farber

    No Endorsement

    AD102

    Peter Lopez

    Incumbent

    Defer to CDALF

    AD103

    Kevin Cahill

    Incumbent

    Endorse

    AD 104

    Frank Skartados

    Incumbent

    Endorse

    AD 105

    Joseph Torres

    Endorse

    AD106

    Didi Barrett

    Incumbent

    Endorse

    AD107

    Phil Malone

    Endorse

    Election 2014

    State Senate

    SD38

    David Carlucci

    Stephanie Hausner

    Incumbent

    HOLD

    SD39

    William Larkin

    Incumbent

    Endorse

    SD40

    Justin Wagner

    Ran in 2012

    Endorse

    SD41

    Terry Gipson

    Incumbent

    Endorse

    SD42

    John Bonacic

    Incumbent

    Endorse

    SD43

    Katleen Marchione

    Brian Howard

    Incumbent

    Neutral

    SD46

    Cecilia Tkaczyk

    Incumbent

    Endorse

    SD51

    James Seward

    Incumbent

    Defer to CDALF


  • HVALF AFL-CIO

    Copyright © 2017.
    All Rights Reserved.

    Powered By UnionActive



    752371 hits since May 25, 2001


  • Top of Page image